Is Kettle & Fire, Chili With Beans Grass Fed Beef Bone Broth, 16.9 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
- ground beef
- grass-fed beef bones
- from grass-fed cattle
- beef broth
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Broth (Water, Grass-Fed Beef Bones (from Grass-Fed Cattle), Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Parsley, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Bay Leaves, Organic Thyme, Organic Rosemary), Ground Beef (from Grass-Fed Cattle), Organic Diced Tomatoes, Organic Kidney Beans, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Bell Peppers, Organic Onions, Less than 2% of Organic Chili Powder, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Jalapeno, Sea Salt, Organic Honey, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Cumin, Organic Oregano, Organic Paprika.
Check Kettle & Fire, Chili With Beans Grass Fed Beef Bone Broth, 16.9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle & Fire, Chili With Beans Grass Fed Beef Bone Broth, 16.9 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kettle & Fire, Chili With Beans Grass Fed Beef Bone Broth, 16.9 Ounce is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Soup · Bottle, Liquid


