Is Kettle & Fire Classic Beef Bone Broth, Shelf-Stable, 32 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • grass - fed beef bones
  • beef broth made with filtered water
  • grass-fed beef bones
  • beef broth

grass - fed beef bones

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This shelf-stable 32 oz broth delivers a clear, savory taste with a rounded, full-bodied mouthfeel and a smooth, slightly gelatinous texture when cooled. People commonly sip it warm, use it as a warming beverage, or incorporate it as a base for soups, sauces, and grains. Reviewers cite consistency and convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Broth (Beef Broth Made With Filtered Water And Grass-fed Beef Bones), Water, Grass - Fed Beef Bones, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Parsley, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Bay Leaves, Organic Thyme, Organic Rosemary

Check Kettle & Fire Classic Beef Bone Broth, Shelf-Stable, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kettle & Fire Classic Beef Bone Broth, Shelf-Stable, 32 oz is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterJewel-OscoMariano'sRalphsVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Soup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyMeaty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SoupCookingDrinkingMeal Prep