Is Kettle & Fire Keto Butter Chicken Bone Broth Dairy Free?

Description
Rich, curry-forward flavor with a smooth, silky texture suited for sipping or using as a savory cooking base. Common uses include heating as a quick broth, enriching stews and sauces, or cooking grains. Customer reviews note flavorful depth and convenience, with occasional comments about variable seasoning intensity across batches reported.
Why it's not dairy free
- organic pasteurized cream
- milk
- organic butter
organic pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, curry-forward flavor with a smooth, silky texture suited for sipping or using as a savory cooking base. Common uses include heating as a quick broth, enriching stews and sauces, or cooking grains. Customer reviews note flavorful depth and convenience, with occasional comments about variable seasoning intensity across batches reported.
Ingredients
Organic Chicken Bone Broth (water, Organic Chicken Bones, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Fennel, Organic Leeks, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Thyme, Organic Shiitake Mushroom, Organic Tamarind Extract, Organic Bay Leaf), Organic Butter (organic Pasteurized Cream, Salt), Organic Ginger Puree, Less Than 2% Of Organic Vegetable Broth (organic Celery, Organic Roasted Poblano, Organic Red Pepper, Organic Onion, Organic Carrots, Organic Garlic, Organic Scallions, Organic Tomato Puree (organic Tomato Paste, Water), Organic Parsley, Organic Thyme, Organic Rosemary, Organic Basil, Organic Spices), Sea Salt, Organic Mct Oil, Organic Turmeric Puree, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Black Pepper. Contains: Milk.
Check Kettle & Fire Keto Butter Chicken Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle & Fire Keto Butter Chicken Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kettle & Fire Keto Butter Chicken Bone Broth is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


