Is Kettle & Fire Reduced Sodium Classic Beef Bone Broth Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- grass-fed beef bones
- beef broth
grass-fed beef bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Broth (water, Grass-fed Beef Bones, Onions*, Carrots*, Celery*, Parsley*, Apple Cider Vinegar*, Sea Salt, Black Pepper*, Bay Leaf*, Thyme*, Rosemary*)
Check Kettle & Fire Reduced Sodium Classic Beef Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle & Fire Reduced Sodium Classic Beef Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


