Is Kettle & Fire Turmeric Ginger Bone Broth Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken bones
  • chicken bone broth

chicken bones

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Chicken bone broth (water, chicken bones, onions, carrots, fennel, leeks, apple cider vinegar, thyme, shiitake mushrooms, tamarind paste, bay leaves), coconut aminos (coconut nectar, water, salt), sea salt, ginger extract, turmeric extract. *Certified organic ingredients. Contains: Tree nuts (coconut).

Check Kettle & Fire Turmeric Ginger Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyMeaty
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepSoup