Is Kettle Honey Soy Chicken Potato Chips 165g Soy Free?

Description
Bold sweet-savory notes and a crisp, airy crunch characterize the chips; texture ranges from light snap to sturdy bite. Commonly used as a snack, party offering, or paired with mains, reviews frequently cite pronounced flavor and crunch, convenience for sharing, and occasional variability in coating distribution between batches and bags.
Why it's not soy free
- b>soy</b> sauce powder
b>soy</b> sauce powder
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold sweet-savory notes and a crisp, airy crunch characterize the chips; texture ranges from light snap to sturdy bite. Commonly used as a snack, party offering, or paired with mains, reviews frequently cite pronounced flavor and crunch, convenience for sharing, and occasional variability in coating distribution between batches and bags.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil and/or Canola Oil, Sugar, Glucose, Salt, Natural Flavours, Honey Powder, Onion Powder, <b>Soy</b> Sauce Powder, Spices (Ginger, Pepper), Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Food Acid (Ascorbic).
Check Kettle Honey Soy Chicken Potato Chips 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Honey Soy Chicken Potato Chips 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kettle Honey Soy Chicken Potato Chips 165g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


