Is KETTLE POPPED CRISPY CRUNCHY DRIZZLE CORN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole dry milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OR SUNFLOWER), PALM KERNAL OIL, COCONUT, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE DRY MILK, WHEY (MILK), PALM OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN AND VANILLA.
Check KETTLE POPPED CRISPY CRUNCHY DRIZZLE CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KETTLE POPPED CRISPY CRUNCHY DRIZZLE CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
About this product
Snack · Pouch


