Is Kettle Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar Crisps 5 X 25G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, kettle-cooked slices deliver a firm, hearty texture with pronounced tang and mellow sweetness; the finish carries a slightly lingering acidic zip. Commonly widely enjoyed straight from the bag, as a sandwich side, or with cheese and dips. Reviews note consistent crispness, bold flavor, and occasional variability in seasoning distribution.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Select Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil)*, Seasoning with Sea Salt and Balsamic Vinegar of Modena (Sea Salt, Balsamic Vinegar of Modena, Potato Maltodextrin, Sugar, Potato Starch, Acid: Citric Acid; Natural Flavouring), *In varying proportions. Note: Product may be fried in either of the oils listed or a blend may be used dependant on availability of supply

Check Kettle Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar Crisps 5 X 25G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kettle Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar Crisps 5 X 25G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go