Is Kettle Ridge Cut Chorizo & Red Pepper Potato Chips 130g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chorizo
- pork
- natural flavouring
chorizo
Dietitian noteChorizo is another name for sausage, which is typically made from pork.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Select Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil)*, Rice Flour, Sugar, Sea Salt, Red Pepper, Yeast Extract, Onion, Smoked Paprika, Tomato Powder, Natural Flavouring, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Chilli, Acid: Citric Acid, Parsley, Paprika Extract, Pimento, Smoked Potato Maltodextrin, Chorizo (Pork, Spices (Smoked Paprika, Black Pepper, Ginger), Salt, Paprika Extract, Garlic), *In varying proportions
Check Kettle Ridge Cut Chorizo & Red Pepper Potato Chips 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Ridge Cut Chorizo & Red Pepper Potato Chips 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


