Is Kettle Roasted Garlic & Herb Sourdough Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sourdough Starter (Stoneground Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Sourdough Culture), Vegetable Oil, Roast Garlic Filling (2.5%) [Roasted Garlic (Garlic, Canola Oil), White Vinegar, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Corn Starch, Lemon Juice], Salt, Vegetable Powders (Garlic, Onion), Sugar, Herbs (0.5%) (Oregano, Marjoram, Basil), Yeast. CONTAINS: WHEAT, GLUTEN. MAY CONTAIN: EGG, MILK, PEANUT, SESAME, SOY, SULPHITES, TREE NUTS.
Check Kettle Roasted Garlic & Herb Sourdough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Roasted Garlic & Herb Sourdough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSourSavory
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingDipping


