Is Kettle Roasted Garlic & Herb Sourdough Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sourdough Starter (Stoneground Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Sourdough Culture), Vegetable Oil, Roast Garlic Filling (2.5%) [Roasted Garlic (Garlic, Canola Oil), White Vinegar, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Corn Starch, Lemon Juice], Salt, Vegetable Powders (Garlic, Onion), Sugar, Herbs (0.5%) (Oregano, Marjoram, Basil), Yeast. CONTAINS: WHEAT, GLUTEN. MAY CONTAIN: EGG, MILK, PEANUT, SESAME, SOY, SULPHITES, TREE NUTS.

Check Kettle Roasted Garlic & Herb Sourdough against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSourSavory
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingDipping