Is Kettle Sea salt & Balsamic vinegar Of Modena Potato Chips Pescatarian?

Description
Bright sweet tart tang with savory undertones combines with a thick kettle cooked crunch producing a sturdy full bodied chip. Commonly eaten straight from the bag paired with sandwiches or cheese or served at gatherings. Reviews highlight bold tangy flavor and robust crispness while some note occasional uneven seasoning intensity.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright sweet tart tang with savory undertones combines with a thick kettle cooked crunch producing a sturdy full bodied chip. Commonly eaten straight from the bag paired with sandwiches or cheese or served at gatherings. Reviews highlight bold tangy flavor and robust crispness while some note occasional uneven seasoning intensity.
Ingredients
Fat, Carbohydrate, fibre, protein, salt, Select Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil) *, Seasoning with Sea Salt and Balsamic Vinegar of Modena (Sea Salt, Balsamic Vinegar of Modena, Potato Maltodextrin, Sugar, Potato Starch, Acid: Citric Acid; Natural Flavouring).
Check Kettle Sea salt & Balsamic vinegar Of Modena Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Sea salt & Balsamic vinegar Of Modena Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


