Is Kettle Sea Salt & Vinegar Chips 175g Pescatarian?

Description
Kettle sea salt vinegar chips 175g are kettle-cooked chips that offer a balance of zesty sea salt and a hint of tongue-puckering vinegar. These crunchy chips are made with quality ingredients, making them a great choice for enjoying at home or on the go. Although no specific information is available about what people say about the product, the combination of flavors and the crunchy texture make these chips a satisfying snack option. With their unique taste and high-quality preparation, kettle sea salt vinegar chips 175g are sure to please chip enthusiasts looking for a tangy and crunchy treat.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- potatoes sunflower oil natural flavours sugar maltodextrin
potatoes sunflower oil natural flavours sugar maltodextrin
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kettle sea salt vinegar chips 175g are kettle-cooked chips that offer a balance of zesty sea salt and a hint of tongue-puckering vinegar. These crunchy chips are made with quality ingredients, making them a great choice for enjoying at home or on the go. Although no specific information is available about what people say about the product, the combination of flavors and the crunchy texture make these chips a satisfying snack option. With their unique taste and high-quality preparation, kettle sea salt vinegar chips 175g are sure to please chip enthusiasts looking for a tangy and crunchy treat.
Ingredients
Potatoes Sunflower Oil Natural Flavours Sugar Maltodextrin (Maize) Sea Salt Food Acid (Citric) Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride) Maize Starch Yeast Extract Cider Vinegar Powder
Check Kettle Sea Salt & Vinegar Chips 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Sea Salt & Vinegar Chips 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kettle Sea Salt & Vinegar Chips 175g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


