Is Kettle Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips 165g Pescatarian?

Description
Crunchy, kettle-cooked crisps deliver a pronounced tangy bite with savory balance, offering a firm, satisfying crunch. Consumers often note bold flavor intensity and sharpness; common uses include snacking straight from the bag, pairing with sandwiches or cheeses, and serving alongside dips at casual gatherings and in lunchboxes regularly during travel.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, kettle-cooked crisps deliver a pronounced tangy bite with savory balance, offering a firm, satisfying crunch. Consumers often note bold flavor intensity and sharpness; common uses include snacking straight from the bag, pairing with sandwiches or cheeses, and serving alongside dips at casual gatherings and in lunchboxes regularly during travel.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower and/or Canola Oil, Natural Flavour, Sugar, Sea Salt, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Yeast Extract, Cider Vinegar Powder.
Check Kettle Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kettle Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips 165g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


