Is Kettle Style Blue Corn Tortilla Chips Seasoned With Sea Salt Dairy Free?

Description
Hearty kettle-crisp chips deliver pronounced toasted grain flavor with light, even seasoning; texture is thick and crunchy and holds up well to dips and toppings. Reviewers commonly note satisfying crunch and durability for nachos and dips, with occasional feedback about uneven seasoning distribution, broken pieces, and packaging concerns during shipping.

Description
Hearty kettle-crisp chips deliver pronounced toasted grain flavor with light, even seasoning; texture is thick and crunchy and holds up well to dips and toppings. Reviewers commonly note satisfying crunch and durability for nachos and dips, with occasional feedback about uneven seasoning distribution, broken pieces, and packaging concerns during shipping.
Ingredients
Stone Ground Blue Corn, Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Calcium Hydroxide
Check Kettle Style Blue Corn Tortilla Chips Seasoned With Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Style Blue Corn Tortilla Chips Seasoned With Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kettle Style Blue Corn Tortilla Chips Seasoned With Sea Salt is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


