Is KETTLE-STYLE POTATO CHIPS, HOT PEPPER Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
POTATOES, PEANUT OIL, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICE, SUGAR, SODIUM DIACETATE, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOYBEAN OIL, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR), SMOKED PAPRIKA.
Check KETTLE-STYLE POTATO CHIPS, HOT PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KETTLE-STYLE POTATO CHIPS, HOT PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice
Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


