Is KETTLE STYLE POTATO CHIPS Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, PEANUT OIL, SUGAR, SALT, DEXTROSE, TORULA YEAST, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, TOMATO POWDER, MOLASSES POWDER (MOLASSES, MALTODEXTRIN), BROWN SUGAR, HONEY POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, FRUCTOSE, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS. THE MALTODEXTRIN IS DERIVED FROM CORN.
Check KETTLE STYLE POTATO CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KETTLE STYLE POTATO CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


