Is Kettle Potato Chips - Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream 130g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried skimmed milk
  • dried sour cream
  • milk
  • sour cream seasoning
  • dried yoghurt

dried skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy kettle-cooked crisps deliver pronounced sweet-heat balanced by creamy tang, offering a firm, ridged bite and visible seasoning. Reviewers commonly note bold flavor intensity and lasting crispness. Typically eaten straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, or served with dips at gatherings; packaging is often mentioned for preserving texture quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Select Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil)**, Sweet Chilli and Sour Cream Seasoning (Sugar, Dried Sour Cream ( Milk ), Dried Skimmed Milk , Dried Yoghurt ( Milk ), Sea Salt, Dried Onion, Yeast Extract, Dried Chilli, Dried Red Pepper, Ground Paprika, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Natural Flavouring, Dried Garlic, Dried Lemon), **In varying proportions. Note: product may be fried in either of the oils listed or a blend may be used dependent on availability of supply

Check Kettle Potato Chips - Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream 130g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kettle Potato Chips - Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream 130g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicySaltyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish