Is KETTLECORN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk powder
- butter
- nonfat milk solids
- dry whey powder
nonfat dry milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KETTLE CORN:( CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, POPCORN, BUTTER, SALT, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN). WHITE COATING: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, DRY WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLA. YOGURT: NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, LACTIC ACID, CULTURES, NATURAL FLAVOR. CRANBERRIES: CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL. CHOPPED ALMONDS.
Check KETTLECORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KETTLECORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch


