Is Keurig Coffee Lovers' Collection Variety Pack K-Cup Pods, 42 Count for Keurig Brewers Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caribou coffee caribou blend
caribou coffee caribou blend
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caribou Coffee Caribou Blend, Green Mountain Coffee Breakfast Blend, The Original Donut Shop Regular: Arabica Coffee, Newman's Own Organics Newman's Special Blend: Organic Arabica Coffee
Check Keurig Coffee Lovers' Collection Variety Pack K-Cup Pods, 42 Count for Keurig Brewers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keurig Coffee Lovers' Collection Variety Pack K-Cup Pods, 42 Count for Keurig Brewers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Starbucks Hot Cocoa K-Cup Coffee Pods — Hot Cocoa for Keurig Brewers — 1 box (10 pods)
Yoplait Original Strawberry and Strawberry Banana Gluten-Free Yogurt Cup Variety Pack 8 Count
Cinnabon Classic Cinnamon Roll Flavored K-Cup Coffee Pods, Light Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers
Yoplait Original Strawberry and Harvest Peach Gluten-Free Low-Free Yogurt Cup Variety Pack 8 Count
Starbucks Caramel Flavored Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 22 (22 Total K-Cup Pods)
Where to buy
Keurig Coffee Lovers' Collection Variety Pack K-Cup Pods, 42 Count for Keurig Brewers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


