Is Keurig Coffee Lovers' Collection Variety Pack K-Cup Pods, 42 Count for Keurig Brewers Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- caribou coffee caribou blend
caribou coffee caribou blend
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caribou Coffee Caribou Blend, Green Mountain Coffee Breakfast Blend, The Original Donut Shop Regular: Arabica Coffee, Newman's Own Organics Newman's Special Blend: Organic Arabica Coffee
Check Keurig Coffee Lovers' Collection Variety Pack K-Cup Pods, 42 Count for Keurig Brewers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keurig Coffee Lovers' Collection Variety Pack K-Cup Pods, 42 Count for Keurig Brewers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Starbucks Hot Cocoa K-Cup Coffee Pods — Hot Cocoa for Keurig Brewers — 1 box (10 pods)
Yoplait Original Strawberry and Strawberry Banana Gluten-Free Yogurt Cup Variety Pack 8 Count
Cinnabon Classic Cinnamon Roll Flavored K-Cup Coffee Pods, Light Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers
Yoplait Original Strawberry and Harvest Peach Gluten-Free Low-Free Yogurt Cup Variety Pack 8 Count
Starbucks Caramel Flavored Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 22 (22 Total K-Cup Pods)
Where to buy
Keurig Coffee Lovers' Collection Variety Pack K-Cup Pods, 42 Count for Keurig Brewers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


