Is Keurig Entertainer Variety Coffee Collection K-Cup Pods, Variety Pack, 42 Count for Keurig Brewers Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Dipotassium Phosphate, Dextrose, Mono- And Diglycerides, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose
Check Keurig Entertainer Variety Coffee Collection K-Cup Pods, Variety Pack, 42 Count for Keurig Brewers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keurig Entertainer Variety Coffee Collection K-Cup Pods, Variety Pack, 42 Count for Keurig Brewers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnabon Classic Cinnamon Roll Flavored K-Cup Coffee Pods, Light Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers
Yoplait Original Strawberry and Harvest Peach Gluten-Free Low-Free Yogurt Cup Variety Pack 8 Count
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Naturally Flavored Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Coffee Pods, 22 Count
The Original Donut Shop Regular Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Pod, Medium Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers
Starbucks Caramel Flavored Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 22 (22 Total K-Cup Pods)
Where to buy
Keurig Entertainer Variety Coffee Collection K-Cup Pods, Variety Pack, 42 Count for Keurig Brewers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


