Is Keurig Laura Secord Mint Hot Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- artificial and natural flavour
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavour, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sucralose. Contains Milk.
Check Keurig Laura Secord Mint Hot Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keurig Laura Secord Mint Hot Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Beverage · Powder


