Is Keurig® Laura Secord® Vanilla Hot Chocolate Mix K-Cup® PODS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Coconut Oil, Modified Milk, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavour, Stevia Extract, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono-and Diglycerides, Contains: Milk

Check Keurig® Laura Secord® Vanilla Hot Chocolate Mix K-Cup® PODS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Keurig® Laura Secord® Vanilla Hot Chocolate Mix K-Cup® PODS is available at 4 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsMetroReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking