Is Keurig Swiss Miss Pumpkin Spice Hot Cocoa Mix Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY SOLIDS, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), SUCRALOSE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Keurig Swiss Miss Pumpkin Spice Hot Cocoa Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keurig Swiss Miss Pumpkin Spice Hot Cocoa Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Pumpkin Pancake Mix
Where to buy
Keurig Swiss Miss Pumpkin Spice Hot Cocoa Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


