Is Keurig® Van Houtte® Vanilla Hazelnut Light Roast Recyclable K-Cup® PODS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Arabica Coffee Artificial Flavour
Check Keurig® Van Houtte® Vanilla Hazelnut Light Roast Recyclable K-Cup® PODS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keurig® Van Houtte® Vanilla Hazelnut Light Roast Recyclable K-Cup® PODS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Naturally Flavored Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Coffee Pods, 22 Count
Starbucks Caramel Flavored Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 22 (22 Total K-Cup Pods)
Great Value 100% Arabica Toasted Coconut Coffee Pods, Light Roast, 12 count
Great Value 100% Arabica Creamy Hazelnut Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 12 Count
Dunkin' Donuts Original Blend K-Cup Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 72 Count
Where to buy
Keurig® Van Houtte® Vanilla Hazelnut Light Roast Recyclable K-Cup® PODS is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


