Is Kevin's Natural Foods, Chicken Sous Vide Cilantro Lime, 16 Ounce Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast (Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Citrus Extract, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Black Pepper), Cilantro Lime Sauce (Water, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Roasted Poblano Chilies, Cilantro, Parsley, Dehydrated Garlic, Roasted Garlic, Lime Juice Concentrate, Jalapeno, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Peel, Tapioca Starch, Chilies, Spice, Black Pepper, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Monkfruit Extract)
Check Kevin's Natural Foods, Chicken Sous Vide Cilantro Lime, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kevin's Natural Foods, Chicken Sous Vide Cilantro Lime, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ians Natural Foods, Breadcrumbs Panko Original Gluten-Free, 7 Ounce
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Kevin's Natural Foods Gluten Free Orange Chicken
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
Ians Natural Foods, Freeze Fish Sticks, 8 Ounce
Where to buy
Kevin's Natural Foods, Chicken Sous Vide Cilantro Lime, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


