Is Kevin's Natural Foods, Chicken Sous Vide Cilantro Lime, 16 Ounce Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- boneless skinless chicken breast
boneless skinless chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast (Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Citrus Extract, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Black Pepper), Cilantro Lime Sauce (Water, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Roasted Poblano Chilies, Cilantro, Parsley, Dehydrated Garlic, Roasted Garlic, Lime Juice Concentrate, Jalapeno, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Peel, Tapioca Starch, Chilies, Spice, Black Pepper, Sunflower Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Monkfruit Extract)
Check Kevin's Natural Foods, Chicken Sous Vide Cilantro Lime, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kevin's Natural Foods, Chicken Sous Vide Cilantro Lime, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ians Natural Foods, Breadcrumbs Panko Original Gluten-Free, 7 Ounce
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Kevin's Natural Foods Gluten Free Orange Chicken
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
Ians Natural Foods, Freeze Fish Sticks, 8 Ounce
Where to buy
Kevin's Natural Foods, Chicken Sous Vide Cilantro Lime, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


