Is Kevin's Natural Foods, Chicken Sous Vide Roasted Garlic, 16 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter ghee
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast (Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Citrus Extract, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Black Pepper), Roasted Garlic Sauce (Water, Coconut Milk (Coconut Cream, Water), Roasted Garlic, Chicken Stock (Chicken Stock, Salt), Chicken Fat, Tapioca Starch, Chablis Wine, Yeast Extract, Butter Ghee (Milk), Coconut Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Roasted Dehydrated Garlic, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Granulated Onion, Xanthan Gum)
Check Kevin's Natural Foods, Chicken Sous Vide Roasted Garlic, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kevin's Natural Foods, Chicken Sous Vide Roasted Garlic, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Biena Foods, Sea Salt Roasted Chickpea Snack, 5 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Roasted Garlic Tomato Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
Hunt's 100% Natural Fire Roasted Diced Garlic Tomatoes - 14.5oz
Where to buy
Kevin's Natural Foods, Chicken Sous Vide Roasted Garlic, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


