Is Kevin's Natural Foods, Chicken Sous Vide Roasted Garlic, 16 Ounce Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast (Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Citrus Extract, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Black Pepper), Roasted Garlic Sauce (Water, Coconut Milk (Coconut Cream, Water), Roasted Garlic, Chicken Stock (Chicken Stock, Salt), Chicken Fat, Tapioca Starch, Chablis Wine, Yeast Extract, Butter Ghee (Milk), Coconut Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Roasted Dehydrated Garlic, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Granulated Onion, Xanthan Gum)
Check Kevin's Natural Foods, Chicken Sous Vide Roasted Garlic, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kevin's Natural Foods, Chicken Sous Vide Roasted Garlic, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Biena Foods, Sea Salt Roasted Chickpea Snack, 5 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Roasted Garlic Tomato Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
Hunt's 100% Natural Fire Roasted Diced Garlic Tomatoes - 14.5oz
Where to buy
Kevin's Natural Foods, Chicken Sous Vide Roasted Garlic, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


