Is Kevin's Natural Foods Korean BBQ-Style Chicken Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- boneless skinless chicken breast
- chicken in chicken broth cooked out as a result of the sous-vide process
boneless skinless chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken In Chicken Broth Cooked Out As A Result Of The Sous-vide Process (boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Cultured Onion Juice, Black Pepper, Citrus Extract), Korean Bbq Sauce (water, Coconut Aminos [coconut Nectar, Water, Sea Salt], Vinegar, Coconut Sugar, Roasted Sesame Oil, Lemongrass Puree [lemongrass, Water], Tapioca Starch, Yeast Extract, Cilantro, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Shiitake Mushroom, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Ginger, Monk Fruit Extract). Contains Sesame.
Check Kevin's Natural Foods Korean BBQ-Style Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kevin's Natural Foods Korean BBQ-Style Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Meat · Ready To Heat


