Is Kevin's Natural Foods Paleo Greek-Style Lemon Chicken Soup Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream
  • coconut
  • coconut milk

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Chicken (boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Cultured Onion Juice, Black Pepper, Citrus Extract), Cauliflower Rice (cauliflower, Coconut Milk (coconut Cream, Water), Carrots, Celery, Onion, Kale, Chicken Stock (chicken Stock, Salt), Chicken Fat (water, Chicken, Carrots, Rosemary Extract), Tapioca Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Cultured Onion Juice, Dried Chicken Broth, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Magnesium Oxide, Lemon Oil. Contains Coconut.

Check Kevin's Natural Foods Paleo Greek-Style Lemon Chicken Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusSavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go