Is Kevin's Natural Foods Paleo Greek-Style Lemon Chicken Soup Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Chicken (boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Cultured Onion Juice, Black Pepper, Citrus Extract), Cauliflower Rice (cauliflower, Coconut Milk (coconut Cream, Water), Carrots, Celery, Onion, Kale, Chicken Stock (chicken Stock, Salt), Chicken Fat (water, Chicken, Carrots, Rosemary Extract), Tapioca Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Cultured Onion Juice, Dried Chicken Broth, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Magnesium Oxide, Lemon Oil. Contains Coconut.

Check Kevin's Natural Foods Paleo Greek-Style Lemon Chicken Soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Soup · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusSavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go