Is Kevin's Natural Foods Paleo Mongolian - Style Beef Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut nectar
- coconut sugar
- coconut aminos
coconut nectar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, BEEF SIRLOIN IN BEEF BROTH COOKED OUT AS A RESULT OF THE SOUS-VIDE PROCESS (BEEF, WATER, VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SEA SALT, CULTURED ONION JUICE, BLACK PEPPER, CITRUS EXTRACT), MONGOLIAN SAUCE (COCONUT AMINOS [COCONUT NECTAR, WATER, SEA SALT], WATER, COCONUT NECTAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ROASTED SESAME OIL, PRUNE JUICE CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM, COCONUT SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SMOKED DEHYDRATED ONION, YEAST EXTRACT, VINEGAR, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, GINGER, XANTHAN GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT). CONTAINS: SESAME.
Check Kevin's Natural Foods Paleo Mongolian - Style Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kevin's Natural Foods Paleo Mongolian - Style Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Ians Natural Foods, Breadcrumbs Panko Original Gluten-Free, 7 Ounce
Daiya Foods Cheeze Sauce, Cheddar Style, 14.2 oz, 8 Packets
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Applegate, Natural Uncured Beef Hot Dog, 10oz (Refrigerated)
Oscar Mayer Selects Natural Bun Length Angus Beef Uncured Hot Dogs
About this product
Meat · Pouch


