Is Kevins Natural Foods Paleo Teriyaki-Style Chicken Stir-Fry Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- boneless skinless chicken breast
- chicken in chicken broth cooked out as a result of the sous-vide process
boneless skinless chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Stir Fry Vegetables (cauliflower, Carrot, Broccoli, Water, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Cultured Onion Juice, Magnesium Oxide, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper), Chicken In Chicken Broth Cooked Out As A Result Of The Sous-vide Process (boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Citrus Extract, Cultured Onion Juice, Black Pepper), Teriyaki Sauce (water, Coconut Aminos: Coconut Nectar, Water, Sea Salt, Coconut Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sesame Oil, Tapioca Starch, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Shiitake Mushroom, Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Ginger, Dehydrated Onion, Black Pepper, Spice, Paprika, Monk Fruit Extract). Contains: Sesame.
Check Kevins Natural Foods Paleo Teriyaki-Style Chicken Stir-Fry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kevins Natural Foods Paleo Teriyaki-Style Chicken Stir-Fry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
La Choy Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.5-oz. Bottle
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY
All Natural Al Fresco Country Style Chicken Breakfast Sausage
Nissin Foods Cup Noodles Stir Fry Ramen Noodles, Sweet Chili Flavor, 2.93 oz Cup, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


