Is Kevin's Natural Foods Pulled Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- boneless skinless chicken breast
boneless skinless chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, BBQ Sauce (Water, Coconut Nectar, Tomato Paste, Apple Cider Vinegar, Balsamic Vinegar [Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must], Sea Salt, Smoked Granulated Onion, Coconut Sugar, Tamarind Puree [Tamarind Pulp, Water], Smoked Paprika, Yeast Extract, Mustard, Tapioca Starch, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Monkfruit Extract).
Check Kevin's Natural Foods Pulled Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kevin's Natural Foods Pulled Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Pouch


