Is Kevin's Natural Foods Pulled Chicken Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
- coconut nectar
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, BBQ Sauce (Water, Coconut Nectar, Tomato Paste, Apple Cider Vinegar, Balsamic Vinegar [Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must], Sea Salt, Smoked Granulated Onion, Coconut Sugar, Tamarind Puree [Tamarind Pulp, Water], Smoked Paprika, Yeast Extract, Mustard, Tapioca Starch, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Monkfruit Extract).
Check Kevin's Natural Foods Pulled Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kevin's Natural Foods Pulled Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Pouch


