Is Kevin's Natural Foods Seasoned Chicken With Lemon Herb Sauce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- boneless skinless chicken breast
- marinated boneless skinless chicken breast with up to 14% solution
- magnesium oxide powder
- xanthan gum
boneless skinless chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marinated Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Up To 14% Solution (boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Cultured Onion Juice, Cherry Powder, Citrus Extract), Lemon Herb Sauce (water, Olive Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Parsley, Dehydrated Garlic, Yeast Extract, Spices, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Magnesium Oxide Powder, Lemon Oil, Monkfruit Extract).
Check Kevin's Natural Foods Seasoned Chicken With Lemon Herb Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kevin's Natural Foods Seasoned Chicken With Lemon Herb Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
HORMEL FOODS, HERB OX, BOUILLON CUBES, CHICKEN, CHICKEN
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
About this product
Poultry · Piece


