Is Kevin's Natural Foods Thai-Style Coconut Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- boneless skinless chicken breast
- chicken in chicken broth cooked out as a result of the sous-vide process
boneless skinless chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken In Chicken Broth Cooked Out As A Result Of The Sous-vide Process (boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Cultured Onion Juice, Black Pepper, Citrus Extract), Thai Coconut Sauce (coconut Milk [coconut Cream, Water], Water, Coconut Sugar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Spices, Tapioca Starch, Yeast Extract, Basil, Sea Salt, Lemongrass Puree [lemongrass, Water], Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Turmeric, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Ginger, Black Pepper, Monk Fruit Extract). Contains Coconut.
Check Kevin's Natural Foods Thai-Style Coconut Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kevin's Natural Foods Thai-Style Coconut Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Siete Family Foods Cassava & Coconut Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
About this product
Meat · Pouch, Piece, Tray


