Is KEVITA, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR SPARKLING PROBIOTIC TONICS, KALE LEMON, KALE LEMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR*, KEVITA PROBIOTIC CULTURE* (BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086, L. RHAMNOSUS, L.PLANTARUM, L. PARACASEL), APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE*, KALE*, LEMON WHOLE PLANT EXTRACT*, CHLORELLA*, SPIRULINA*, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), APHANIZOMENON FLOS-AQUA (AFA)*, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT*, LACTIC ACID (FERMENTED).
Check KEVITA, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR SPARKLING PROBIOTIC TONICS, KALE LEMON, KALE LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEVITA, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR SPARKLING PROBIOTIC TONICS, KALE LEMON, KALE LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Siete Red Enchilada Sauce Made With Apple Cider Vinegar
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


