Is KeVita Cleansing Probiotic, Apple Cider Vinegar Tonic, Tumeric Ginger, 15.2 oz Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
Tangy with a warm, slightly pungent spice and earthy undertones, this bottled tonic is mildly fizzy and crisp with a thin, liquid texture. Users commonly sip it chilled, take small shots, or blend it into sparkling mixes; reviews praise flavor brightness and bottle size but note a sharp, lingering finish.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy with a warm, slightly pungent spice and earthy undertones, this bottled tonic is mildly fizzy and crisp with a thin, liquid texture. Users commonly sip it chilled, take small shots, or blend it into sparkling mixes; reviews praise flavor brightness and bottle size but note a sharp, lingering finish.
Ingredients
Purified Water, Apple Cider Vinegar (Certified Organic Ingredient), Kevita Probiotic Culture (Certified Organic Ingredient), Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, L, Rhamnosus, L, Plantarum, L, Paracasei, Apple Juice Concentrate (Certified Organic Ingredient), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Turmeric Whole Plant Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Ginger Whole Plant Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Lime Whole Plant Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Cardamon Whole Plant Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Stevia Leaf Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Black Pepper Whole Plant Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Lactic Acid (Fermented)
Check KeVita Cleansing Probiotic, Apple Cider Vinegar Tonic, Tumeric Ginger, 15.2 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KeVita Cleansing Probiotic, Apple Cider Vinegar Tonic, Tumeric Ginger, 15.2 oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
KeVita Cleansing Probiotic, Apple Cider Vinegar Tonic, Tumeric Ginger, 15.2 oz Bottle is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


