Is KeVita Lavender Melon Master Brew Kombucha, 450mL Bottle Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Kombucha Culture, Water, Cane Sugar, Bacterial Culture (Bacillus Coagulans Mtcc 5856), Ginger Extract, Colour (From Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate), Lavender Flavour, Watermelon Flavour, Black Tea, Black Tea Essence, Caffeine (Green Coffee Bean Extract), Green Tea, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check KeVita Lavender Melon Master Brew Kombucha, 450mL Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KeVita Lavender Melon Master Brew Kombucha, 450mL Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
G.T.'s Synergy Trilogy Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
STōK® Bold & Smooth Not Too Sweet Black Cold Brew Coffee 48 fl. oz. Bottle
Starbucks Nitro Cold Brew Black Unsweetened Premium Coffee Drink - 9.6 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
KeVita Lavender Melon Master Brew Kombucha, 450mL Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


