Is KeVita Lavender Melon Master Brew Kombucha, 450mL Bottle Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- lavender flavour
- watermelon flavour
lavender flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Kombucha Culture, Water, Cane Sugar, Bacterial Culture (Bacillus Coagulans Mtcc 5856), Ginger Extract, Colour (From Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate), Lavender Flavour, Watermelon Flavour, Black Tea, Black Tea Essence, Caffeine (Green Coffee Bean Extract), Green Tea, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check KeVita Lavender Melon Master Brew Kombucha, 450mL Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KeVita Lavender Melon Master Brew Kombucha, 450mL Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
G.T.'s Synergy Trilogy Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
STōK® Bold & Smooth Not Too Sweet Black Cold Brew Coffee 48 fl. oz. Bottle
Starbucks Nitro Cold Brew Black Unsweetened Premium Coffee Drink - 9.6 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
KeVita Lavender Melon Master Brew Kombucha, 450mL Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


