Is KeVita Lemon Cayenne Sparkling Probiotic Drink - 15.2 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Water Kefir Culture (Water, Lactic Acid, Kefir Culture, Natural Flavor), Certified Organic Ingredient, Apple Cider Vinegar (Certified Organic Ingredient), Lemon Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Cayenne Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Maple Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Stevia Leaf Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Lactobacillus Plantarum
Check KeVita Lemon Cayenne Sparkling Probiotic Drink - 15.2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KeVita Lemon Cayenne Sparkling Probiotic Drink - 15.2 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


