Is KeVita Lemon Cayenne Sparkling Probiotic Drink - 15.2 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Water Kefir Culture (Water, Lactic Acid, Kefir Culture, Natural Flavor), Certified Organic Ingredient, Apple Cider Vinegar (Certified Organic Ingredient), Lemon Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Cayenne Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Maple Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Stevia Leaf Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Lactobacillus Plantarum
Check KeVita Lemon Cayenne Sparkling Probiotic Drink - 15.2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KeVita Lemon Cayenne Sparkling Probiotic Drink - 15.2 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemon Lime 17oz Bottle
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Where to buy
KeVita Lemon Cayenne Sparkling Probiotic Drink - 15.2 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


