Is KeVita Master Brew French Oak Apple Kombucha - 15.2 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- bacillus coagulans mtcc 5856
- natural flavor
bacillus coagulans mtcc 5856
Dietitian noteE585, also known as ferrous lactate or iron (ii) lactate, is produced from lactic acid. Lactic Acid can be derived from plant or animal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Kombucha Culture (Filtered Water, Black Tea (Certified Organic Ingredient), Green Tea (Certified Organic Ingredient), Natural Flavor (Certified Organic Ingredient)), Certified Organic Ingredient, Cane Sugar (Certified Organic Ingredient), Filtered Water, Apple Juice Concentrate (Certified Organic Ingredient), Apple Essence, Bacillus Coagulans Mtcc 5856, Ginger Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Black Tea (Certified Organic Ingredient), Black Tea Essence (Certified Organic Ingredient), Caffeine (Green Coffee Bean Extract), Green Tea (Certified Organic Ingredient), French Oak Extract, Applewood Flavor, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient)
Check KeVita Master Brew French Oak Apple Kombucha - 15.2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KeVita Master Brew French Oak Apple Kombucha - 15.2 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Health-Ade Organic Vegan Pink Lady Apple Kombucha - 16 fl oz
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Minute Maid Apple Juice - 15.2 fl oz Bottle
Apple & Elderflower Organic Kombucha
Lipton Apple Kombucha Iced Tea Sachets 18 pack
Where to buy
KeVita Master Brew French Oak Apple Kombucha - 15.2 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


