Is KeVita Master Brew Mango Lime Kombucha - 15.2 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- bacillus coagulans mtcc 5856
- natural flavor
bacillus coagulans mtcc 5856
Dietitian notee585, also known as ferrous lactate or iron (ii) lactate, is produced from lactic acid. Lactic Acid can be derived from plant or animal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Kombucha Culture (Filtered Water, Black Tea (Certified Organic Ingredient), Green Tea (Certified Organic Ingredient), Natural Flavor(Certified Organic Ingredient)) (Certified Organic Ingredient), Cane Sugar(Certified Organic Ingredient), Filtered Water, Mango Puree (Certified Organic Ingredient), Mango Flavor (Certified Organic Ingredient), Bacillus Coagulans MTCC 5856, Ginger Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Black Tea (Certified Organic Ingredient), Black Tea Essence (Certified Organic Ingredient), Caffeine (Green Coffee Bean Extract) (Certified Organic Ingredient), Lime Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Green Tea (Certified Organic Ingredient), Purified Stevia Leaf Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient).
Check KeVita Master Brew Mango Lime Kombucha - 15.2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KeVita Master Brew Mango Lime Kombucha - 15.2 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
KeVita Master Brew Mango Lime Kombucha - 15.2 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


