Is KeVita Master Brew Mango Lime Kombucha - 15.2 Fl. Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Kombucha Culture (Filtered Water, Black Tea (Certified Organic Ingredient), Green Tea (Certified Organic Ingredient), Natural Flavor(Certified Organic Ingredient)) (Certified Organic Ingredient), Cane Sugar(Certified Organic Ingredient), Filtered Water, Mango Puree (Certified Organic Ingredient), Mango Flavor (Certified Organic Ingredient), Bacillus Coagulans MTCC 5856, Ginger Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Black Tea (Certified Organic Ingredient), Black Tea Essence (Certified Organic Ingredient), Caffeine (Green Coffee Bean Extract) (Certified Organic Ingredient), Lime Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Green Tea (Certified Organic Ingredient), Purified Stevia Leaf Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient).
Check KeVita Master Brew Mango Lime Kombucha - 15.2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KeVita Master Brew Mango Lime Kombucha - 15.2 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
KeVita Master Brew Mango Lime Kombucha - 15.2 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


