Is KeVita Master Brew Mango Lime Kombucha - 15.2 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sparkling Water, Kombucha Culture (Filtered Water, Black Tea (Certified Organic Ingredient), Green Tea (Certified Organic Ingredient), Natural Flavor(Certified Organic Ingredient)) (Certified Organic Ingredient), Cane Sugar(Certified Organic Ingredient), Filtered Water, Mango Puree (Certified Organic Ingredient), Mango Flavor (Certified Organic Ingredient), Bacillus Coagulans MTCC 5856, Ginger Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Black Tea (Certified Organic Ingredient), Black Tea Essence (Certified Organic Ingredient), Caffeine (Green Coffee Bean Extract) (Certified Organic Ingredient), Lime Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Green Tea (Certified Organic Ingredient), Purified Stevia Leaf Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient).

Check KeVita Master Brew Mango Lime Kombucha - 15.2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

KeVita Master Brew Mango Lime Kombucha - 15.2 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

SafewayTarget

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
CarbonatedSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go