Is Kevita Organic Lemon Cayenne Sparkling Probiotic Drink, 15.2 fl. oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, tart flavor with a subtle warming finish and lively, fine effervescence; texture is crisp and tingly. Commonly consumed chilled as a refreshing sipper, palate cleanser, or mixer in cocktails and mocktails, reviewers note a pleasing balance between tartness and heat, consistent carbonation, and convenient bottle size and portability praised.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Bright, tart flavor with a subtle warming finish and lively, fine effervescence; texture is crisp and tingly. Commonly consumed chilled as a refreshing sipper, palate cleanser, or mixer in cocktails and mocktails, reviewers note a pleasing balance between tartness and heat, consistent carbonation, and convenient bottle size and portability praised.
Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Water Kefir Culture (Water, Lactic Acid, Kefir Culture, Natural Flavor), Certified Organic Ingredient, Apple Cider Vinegar (Certified Organic Ingredient), Lemon Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Cayenne Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Maple Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Stevia Leaf Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Lactobacillus Plantarum, Sparkling Water, Lactobacillus Plantarum
Check Kevita Organic Lemon Cayenne Sparkling Probiotic Drink, 15.2 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kevita Organic Lemon Cayenne Sparkling Probiotic Drink, 15.2 fl. oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemon Lime 17oz Bottle
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Where to buy
Kevita Organic Lemon Cayenne Sparkling Probiotic Drink, 15.2 fl. oz. is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


